LIDDAT

Rivertrees Residences condo prices

What units at Rivertrees Residences, Fernvale Close, sold for, from URA’s caveats to October 2026. Search another project, street or district.

Median condo price · Rivertrees Residences$1,532,50020 sold from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · $1,631 psf · +10.4% on D28’s $1,477
  • Street Fernvale Close
  • District D28 Seletar
  • Region Outside Central Region (OCR)
  • Tenure 99-year lease from 2013
  • Nearest MRT/LRT Layar, 220 m
  • Sales 127 since Oct 2021, the first in Oct 2021

Year by year condos

12 monthsSoldMedian priceMedian $psf
Nov 2025 to Oct 202620$1,532,500$1,631
Nov 2024 to Oct 202526$1,317,500$1,545
Nov 2023 to Oct 202430$1,387,500$1,475
Nov 2022 to Oct 202322$1,505,000$1,397
Nov 2021 to Oct 202228$1,112,500$1,284

By type and sale condos, since Oct 2021

Type or saleSoldMedian priceMedian $psf
Apartment124$1,343,500$1,472
Strata Terrace3$2,100,000$1,374
Resales127$1,368,888$1,472

By size condos, since Oct 2021

SizeSoldMedian priceMedian $psf
Under 600 sq ft20$835,000$1,470
600 to 899 sq ft37$1,050,000$1,473
900 to 1,199 sq ft42$1,580,000$1,466
1,200 to 1,599 sq ft28$1,900,000$1,479

Quarter by quarter median $psf, and each sale

$1,000$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800 20222023202420252026 $1,661

Latest sales condos, 127 since Oct 2021

MonthPriceSq ft$psfFloorTypeSale
Sep 2026$2,058,0001,206$1,7066–10ApartmentResale
Sep 2026$1,900,0001,119$1,69816–20ApartmentResale
Sep 2026$1,580,000947$1,66816–20ApartmentResale
Aug 2026$1,145,000710$1,6136–10ApartmentResale
Jul 2026$2,510,0001,528$1,643–Strata TerraceResale
Jul 2026$1,850,0001,119$1,65311–15ApartmentResale
Jun 2026$1,163,888700$1,66311–15ApartmentResale
May 2026$1,818,0001,119$1,6256–10ApartmentResale
May 2026$1,100,000700$1,5716–10ApartmentResale
Apr 2026$2,380,0001,410$1,68816–20ApartmentResale
Apr 2026$1,120,000732$1,5301–5ApartmentResale
Apr 2026$1,110,000700$1,58616–20ApartmentResale
Apr 2026$1,080,000710$1,5216–10ApartmentResale
Apr 2026$918,000581$1,58011–15ApartmentResale
Apr 2026$895,000581$1,54016–20ApartmentResale
Apr 2026$828,000506$1,63621–25ApartmentResale
Feb 2026$2,156,0001,270$1,69816–20ApartmentResale
Feb 2026$2,060,0001,270$1,6221–5ApartmentResale
Feb 2026$1,485,000947$1,5686–10ApartmentResale
Nov 2025$2,380,0001,410$1,68816–20ApartmentResale

Record prices condos, since Oct 2021

  1. $2,510,000 Strata Terrace, 1,528 sq ft · resale, Jul 2026
  2. $2,428,888 Apartment, 1,593 sq ft, floor 21–25 · resale, Aug 2024
  3. $2,380,000 Apartment, 1,410 sq ft, floor 16–20 · resale, Apr 2026

All of district 28, Seletar

From URA’s private residential transactions (caveats lodged), as Flat Prices reads them, Oct 2021 to Oct 2026 (as of 6 Nov 2026). Not every sale has a caveat lodged, and a month’s count fills in over the weeks after it. Bulk sales (several units on one caveat) are listed but left out of the medians.

🏠 Flat Prices

Flat Prices (hdbprices.com) is Liddat’s sister site for Singapore homes. It reads URA’s private residential transactions as they come out, sorts each sale into its project, kind and tenure, and places each project on the map with its nearest MRT station. This page’s sales come from it.

Flat Prices has every HDB resale since 1990 on a map and a page for every block, with rents, the lease left and an estimate of what a flat is worth, and private homes on the same map, so you can set a condo beside the HDB flats around it.

Questions

How much is a unit at Rivertrees Residences?

The median price at Rivertrees Residences was $1,532,500 ($1,631 psf) over the 20 units sold from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026. Its $psf is 10% above District 28’s median for condos, $1,477. The price varies with the size, floor and stack, so the latest sales below say more.

How many units at Rivertrees Residences have been sold?

127 since Oct 2021 with a caveat lodged, 20 of them from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026. It’s in District 28 (Seletar), in URA’s Outside Central Region.

What is the highest price paid at Rivertrees Residences?

$2,510,000 for 1,528 sq ft ($1,643 psf, a resale) in Jul 2026, the highest since Oct 2021.

Is Rivertrees Residences freehold or leasehold?

99-year lease from 2013. The nearest MRT or LRT station is Layar, about 220 m away in a straight line.

What do the different types at Rivertrees Residences sell for?

Medians from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026: Apartment $1,485,000 (19 sold), Strata Terrace $2,510,000 (1 sold).

More in District 28

High Park Residences · Parc Botannia · Riverbank @ Fernvale · Cabana · The Greenwich · Belgravia Ace · Sunrise Gardens · H2o Residences · Seletar Springs Condominium · Seletar Park Residence · Grande Vista · Belgravia Villas · All of District 28, Seletar

Buying? Stamp duty · How much you can borrow · SORA

More small things at liddat.com · 💬 Feedback or hello@liddat.com