Type a condo, street, postal district or postal code for what private homes there have sold for: the median price and $psf, the trend, every sale in the last five years and the records. Condos, executive condos and landed homes are kept apart.
All of Singapore, till you type a project, street, district or postal code
Median condo price · Singapore$1,935,00018,713 sold from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · $2,066 psf · −6.1% on the 12 months before
By kind Nov 2025 to Oct 2026
Kind
Sold
Median price
Median $psf landed: of land
18,713
$1,935,000
$2,066
2,962
$1,708,944
$1,662
2,542
$5,500,000
$2,165
New sales and resales condos, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026
$75,000,000Condominium, 12,077 sq ft, floor 1–5 · Les Maisons Nassim · new sale, Oct 2021
$68,000,000Condominium, 11,227 sq ft, floor 1–5 · Les Maisons Nassim · new sale, Oct 2022
$59,768,640Condominium, 12,066 sq ft, floor 1–5 · Les Maisons Nassim · new sale, Mar 2022
$52,250,000Condominium, 10,452 sq ft, floor 6–10 · 21 Anderson · new sale, Aug 2025
$52,250,000Condominium, 10,452 sq ft, floor 6–10 · 21 Anderson · new sale, Jul 2025
From URA’s private residential transactions (caveats lodged), as Flat Prices reads them, Oct 2021 to Oct 2026 (as of 6 Nov 2026). Not every sale has a caveat lodged, and a month’s count fills in over the weeks after it. Bulk sales (several units on one caveat) are listed but left out of the medians.
Where the prices come from
URA publishes every private home sale that has a caveat lodged: the month, project, street, postal district, property type, tenure, area, price, floor range (in fives) and whether it was a new sale from the developer, a sub sale before completion or a resale. This page has the last five years’ (October 2021 to October 2026, 132,802 sales), and all of them are in one CSV, a row a sale.
Three kinds, never mixed: condos and apartments (cluster houses too, as URA measures them by floor area), executive condos, and landed homes. A condo’s or EC’s $psf is on its floor area; a landed home’s is on its land, so the two can’t be compared.
Median: half sold for more, half for less, so a few penthouses or bungalows don’t pull it up. Bulk sales (several units on one caveat) are listed but left out.
By year: five spans of 12 months, the latest first, so a project with few sales still shows what sold and how the years compare.
The trend: the median $psf of each month’s sales, or each quarter’s where a project has too few, with each sale as a dot.
Regions: URA’s Core Central Region (CCR), Rest of Central Region (RCR) and Outside Central Region (OCR).
The project, street or district is kept in the link so you can share it. A postal code isn’t: it goes only to OneMap’s search, to find its building.
🏠 Flat Prices
Flat Prices (hdbprices.com) is Liddat’s sister site for Singapore homes. It reads URA’s private residential transactions as they come out, sorts each sale into its project, kind and tenure, and places each project on the map with its nearest MRT station. This page’s sales come from it.
Flat Prices has every HDB resale since 1990 on a map and a page for every block, with rents, the lease left and an estimate of what a flat is worth, and private homes on the same map, so you can set a condo beside the HDB flats around it.
Questions
What is the median condo price in Singapore?
S$1,935,000, for the 18,713 condos and apartments sold from November 2025 to October 2026, at a median of S$2,066 psf. New sales from developers had a median of S$2,240,000 (S$2,548 psf), resales S$1,750,000 (S$1,768 psf).
What do condos cost per square foot in each region?
From November 2025 to October 2026, the median was S$2,537 psf in the Core Central Region (3,396 sold), S$2,220 psf in the Rest of Central Region (5,581) and S$1,830 psf Outside the Central Region (9,736).
Which district’s condos are dearest and cheapest?
Of the districts with 50 or more condo sales from November 2025 to October 2026, District 2 (Anson, Tanjong Pagar) had the highest median, S$2,937 psf, then District 9 (Orchard, River Valley) at S$2,864. District 17 (Changi, Loyang) had the lowest, S$1,277 psf. The table above has every district; tap one for its projects.
What do executive condos sell for?
S$1,708,944 at the median, for the 2,962 ECs sold from November 2025 to October 2026, at S$1,662 psf. New ECs from developers had a median of S$1,825,000, ECs resold after their five-year minimum occupation period S$1,560,000.
What do landed homes sell for?
S$5,500,000 at the median, for the 2,542 landed homes sold from November 2025 to October 2026, at S$2,165 psf of land. A landed home’s $psf is on its land area, not its floor area, so it can’t be set against a condo’s.
What is the highest price a condo has sold for?
S$75,000,000, for a 12,077 sq ft unit at Les Maisons Nassim, a new sale in October 2021, the highest condo sale since then in URA’s data. Pick a kind for its own records in the box above, before you type anything.
Why does the latest month have so few sales?
A sale is counted in the month its contract was signed, and URA adds them as caveats are lodged, often weeks later, so the latest month fills in over the next one or two. Not every buyer lodges a caveat, so a few sales are never in it.
When was my condo built, and is it freehold?
URA gives each project’s tenure, a 99-year or 999-year lease and the year it started, or freehold, but not the year it was finished. The lease usually starts a few years before; where URA doesn’t give a start year, the page uses the project’s first sale and says so.
Are there condo rents too?
Not here: this page is only sales. For what a purchase costs in stamp duty, see stamp duty, and for the loan, home loan.