Kinds here Nov 2025 to Oct 2026
| Kind | Sold | Median price | Median $psf landed: of land |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condos and apartments | 434 | $1,500,000 | $1,367 |
| Executive condos | 247 | $1,458,000 | $1,394 |
| Landed homes | 49 | $3,888,000 | $1,493 |
Year by year condos
| 12 months | Sold | Median price | Median $psf |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 | 434 | $1,500,000 | $1,367 |
| Nov 2024 to Oct 2025 | 699 | $1,372,700 | $1,724 |
| Nov 2023 to Oct 2024 | 369 | $1,200,000 | $1,225 |
| Nov 2022 to Oct 2023 | 325 | $1,191,888 | $1,212 |
| Nov 2021 to Oct 2022 | 812 | $1,188,444 | $1,257 |
By type and sale condos, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026
| Type or sale | Sold | Median price | Median $psf |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment | 156 | $1,940,550 | $1,951 |
| Condominium | 254 | $1,289,444 | $1,268 |
| Strata Semi-detached | 1 | $3,500,000 | $1,019 |
| Strata Terrace | 23 | $2,475,888 | $799 |
| New sales | 76 | $2,223,250 | $2,016 |
| Sub sales | 50 | $1,639,444 | $1,722 |
| Resales | 308 | $1,328,000 | $1,268 |
By size condos, Nov 2025 to Oct 2026
| Size | Sold | Median price | Median $psf |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 600 sq ft | 14 | $738,444 | $1,539 |
| 600 to 899 sq ft | 101 | $1,103,000 | $1,487 |
| 900 to 1,199 sq ft | 186 | $1,434,000 | $1,388 |
| 1,200 to 1,599 sq ft | 95 | $1,828,000 | $1,282 |
| 1,600 sq ft and up | 38 | $2,423,444 | $834 |
Month by month median $psf
Latest sales condos, 2,684 since Oct 2021
| Month | Project | Price | Sq ft | $psf | Floor | Type | Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | The Shaughnessy | $2,610,000 | 3,283 | $795 | – | Strata Terrace | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | Skies Miltonia | $2,580,000 | 2,562 | $1,007 | 11–15 | Condominium | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | Canberra Crescent Residences | $2,457,633 | 1,216 | $2,021 | 1–5 | Apartment | New sale |
| Oct 2026 | The Watergardens At Canberra | $2,300,000 | 1,302 | $1,767 | 1–5 | Apartment | Sub sale |
| Oct 2026 | Seletaris | $2,200,000 | 1,636 | $1,345 | 1–5 | Condominium | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | Nine Residences | $1,828,000 | 1,367 | $1,337 | 11–15 | Apartment | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | The Commodore | $1,780,000 | 1,184 | $1,503 | 1–5 | Condominium | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | North Park Residences | $1,630,000 | 829 | $1,966 | 6–10 | Apartment | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | Canberra Residences | $1,590,000 | 1,324 | $1,201 | 1–5 | Condominium | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | Eight Courtyards | $1,540,000 | 1,141 | $1,350 | 1–5 | Condominium | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | Eight Courtyards | $1,530,000 | 1,087 | $1,408 | 6–10 | Condominium | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | The Nautical | $1,466,600 | 1,119 | $1,311 | 1–5 | Condominium | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | Yishun Emerald | $1,360,000 | 1,184 | $1,149 | 11–15 | Condominium | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | North Park Residences | $1,350,000 | 700 | $1,929 | 11–15 | Apartment | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | Orchid Park Condominium | $1,255,000 | 1,173 | $1,070 | 6–10 | Condominium | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | The Miltonia Residences | $1,180,000 | 936 | $1,261 | 1–5 | Condominium | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | The Watergardens At Canberra | $1,080,000 | 753 | $1,434 | 1–5 | Apartment | Sub sale |
| Oct 2026 | North Park Residences | $1,068,888 | 786 | $1,360 | 11–15 | Apartment | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | Yishun Sapphire | $1,065,000 | 1,001 | $1,064 | 6–10 | Condominium | Resale |
| Oct 2026 | The Nautical | $995,000 | 764 | $1,302 | 1–5 | Condominium | Resale |
Record prices condos, since Oct 2021
- $4,228,888 Strata Terrace, 3,348 sq ft · Watercove · resale, Sep 2023
- $3,600,000 Strata Terrace, 3,466 sq ft · Watercove · resale, Jan 2026
- $3,586,000 Strata Terrace, 3,466 sq ft · Watercove · resale, Apr 2024
- $3,500,000 Strata Semi-detached, 3,434 sq ft · Watercove · resale, Jun 2026
- $3,500,000 Condominium, 4,672 sq ft · Skies Miltonia · resale, Apr 2026
Projects in the district condos, 29, most sold in the last 12 months first
| Project | Street | Sold 5 yrs | Median $psf 12 months | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canberra Crescent Residences | Canberra Crescent | 353 | $2,016 | 99 yrs from 2024 |
| The Watergardens At Canberra | Canberra Drive | 242 | $1,720 | 99 yrs from 2020 |
| Symphony Suites | Yishun Close | 245 | $1,365 | 99 yrs from 2014 |
| The Commodore | Canberra Drive | 264 | $1,716 | 99 yrs from 2020 |
| Orchid Park Condominium | Yishun Street 81 | 132 | $1,017 | 99 yrs from 1991 |
| Skies Miltonia | Miltonia Close | 159 | $1,276 | 99 yrs from 2012 |
| North Park Residences | Yishun Central 1 | 179 | $1,933 | 99 yrs from 2015 |
| The Miltonia Residences | Miltonia Close | 114 | $1,205 | 99 yrs from 2010 |
| Yishun Sapphire | Canberra Drive | 75 | $1,108 | 99 yrs from 1998 |
| The Estuary | Yishun Avenue 1 | 127 | $1,342 | 99 yrs from 2008 |
| Eight Courtyards | Canberra Drive | 115 | $1,394 | 99 yrs from 2010 |
| Yishun Emerald | Canberra Drive | 72 | $1,130 | 99 yrs from 1998 |
| The Nautical | Jalan Sendudok | 106 | $1,306 | 99 yrs from 2011 |
| Euphony Gardens | Jalan Mata Ayer | 61 | $963 | 99 yrs from 1998 |
| Seletaris | Sembawang Road | 43 | $1,302 | Freehold |
| Springhill | Sembawang Walk | 47 | $811 | 99 yrs from 2002 |
| Canberra Residences | Canberra Drive | 76 | $1,233 | 99 yrs from 2010 |
| The Shaughnessy | Miltonia Close | 45 | $754 | 99 yrs from 2001 |
| The Wisteria | Yishun Ring Road | 78 | $1,395 | 99 yrs from 2015 |
| Nine Residences | Yishun Avenue 9 | 55 | $1,341 | 99 yrs from 2013 |
| Kandis Residence | Kandis Link | 29 | $1,270 | 99 yrs from 2016 |
| Watercove | Wak Hassan Drive | 12 | $964 | Freehold |
| Northwood | Jalan Mata Ayer | 27 | $1,235 | Freehold |
| Sun Plaza | Sembawang Drive | 8 | $1,068 | 99 yrs from 1996 |
| The Sensoria | Jalan Ulu Sembawang | 7 | $1,299 | Freehold |
| Kindol Gardens | Jalan Malu-Malu | 1 | $549 | Freehold |
| D'banyan | Jalan Sendudok | 9 | – | Freehold |
| Sembawang Cottage | Sembawang Road | 2 | – | Freehold |
| Platina Gardens | Platina Road | 1 | – | Freehold |
From URA’s private residential transactions (caveats lodged), as Flat Prices reads them, Oct 2021 to Oct 2026 (as of 6 Nov 2026). Not every sale has a caveat lodged, and a month’s count fills in over the weeks after it. Bulk sales (several units on one caveat) are listed but left out of the medians.