LIDDAT

Riverside Melodies condo prices

What units at Riverside Melodies, St. Michael's Road, sold for, from URA’s caveats to October 2026. Search another project, street or district.

Median condo price · Riverside Melodies$2,280,0003 sold from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026 · $1,605 psf · −11.5% on D12’s $1,813
  • Street St. Michael's Road
  • District D12 Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon
  • Region Rest of Central Region (RCR)
  • Tenure Freehold
  • Nearest MRT/LRT Potong Pasir, 630 m
  • Sales 11 since Oct 2021, the first in Mar 2022

Year by year condos

12 monthsSoldMedian priceMedian $psf
Nov 2025 to Oct 20263$2,280,000$1,605
Nov 2024 to Oct 20252$2,358,000$1,613
Nov 2023 to Oct 20241$1,730,000$1,608
Nov 2022 to Oct 20232$1,800,000$1,447
Nov 2021 to Oct 20223$2,986,800$1,256

By type and sale condos, since Oct 2021

Type or saleSoldMedian priceMedian $psf
Apartment11$2,280,000$1,487
Resales11$2,280,000$1,487

By size condos, since Oct 2021

SizeSoldMedian priceMedian $psf
900 to 1,199 sq ft3$1,730,000$1,608
1,200 to 1,599 sq ft4$2,284,000$1,561
1,600 sq ft and up4$2,718,400$1,305

Quarter by quarter median $psf, and each sale

$1,200$1,400$1,600$1,800 20222023202420252026 $1,539

Latest sales condos, 11 since Oct 2021

MonthPriceSq ft$psfFloorSale
Sep 2026$2,450,0001,744$1,40511–15Resale
Jul 2026$1,800,0001,076$1,6736–10Resale
Mar 2026$2,280,0001,421$1,6056–10Resale
Sep 2025$2,428,0001,421$1,70911–15Resale
Nov 2024$2,288,0001,507$1,51811–15Resale
May 2024$1,730,0001,076$1,6086–10Resale
Mar 2023$2,000,0001,421$1,4071–5Resale
Feb 2023$1,600,0001,076$1,48711–15Resale
Jul 2022$3,600,2882,659$1,35411–15Resale
Mar 2022$2,986,8002,379$1,25511–15Resale
Mar 2022$2,190,0001,744$1,25611–15Resale

Record prices condos, since Oct 2021

  1. $3,600,288 Apartment, 2,659 sq ft, floor 11–15 · resale, Jul 2022
  2. $2,986,800 Apartment, 2,379 sq ft, floor 11–15 · resale, Mar 2022
  3. $2,450,000 Apartment, 1,744 sq ft, floor 11–15 · resale, Sep 2026

All of district 12, Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

From URA’s private residential transactions (caveats lodged), as Flat Prices reads them, Oct 2021 to Oct 2026 (as of 6 Nov 2026). Not every sale has a caveat lodged, and a month’s count fills in over the weeks after it. Bulk sales (several units on one caveat) are listed but left out of the medians.

🏠 Flat Prices

Flat Prices (hdbprices.com) is Liddat’s sister site for Singapore homes. It reads URA’s private residential transactions as they come out, sorts each sale into its project, kind and tenure, and places each project on the map with its nearest MRT station. This page’s sales come from it.

Flat Prices has every HDB resale since 1990 on a map and a page for every block, with rents, the lease left and an estimate of what a flat is worth, and private homes on the same map, so you can set a condo beside the HDB flats around it.

Questions

How much is a unit at Riverside Melodies?

The median price at Riverside Melodies was $2,280,000 ($1,605 psf) over the 3 units sold from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026. Its $psf is 11% below District 12’s median for condos, $1,813. The price varies with the size, floor and stack, so the latest sales below say more.

How many units at Riverside Melodies have been sold?

11 since Oct 2021 with a caveat lodged, 3 of them from Nov 2025 to Oct 2026. It’s in District 12 (Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon), in URA’s Rest of Central Region.

What is the highest price paid at Riverside Melodies?

$3,600,288 for 2,659 sq ft on floor 11–15 ($1,354 psf, a resale) in Jul 2022, the highest since Oct 2021.

Is Riverside Melodies freehold or leasehold?

Freehold. The nearest MRT or LRT station is Potong Pasir, about 630 m away in a straight line.

More in District 12

Eight Riversuites · Gem Residences · The Arcady At Boon Keng · The Orie · Trevista · Riverbay · Okio · Oleander Towers · The Interweave · Verticus · Prestige Heights · Beacon Heights · All of District 12, Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Buying? Stamp duty · How much you can borrow · SORA

More small things at liddat.com · 💬 Feedback or hello@liddat.com